help_outline Skip to main content

Regatta Dates

Upcoming Events

Slide # Image URL
Slide 1 //s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0001_76H7pJrQ_1120441352.jpg
Slide 2 //s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0005_B4c9rYzA_2103010012.jpg
Slide 3 //s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0002_escowspring2016-23_1954241598.jpg
Slide 4 //s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0003_DWkjKZRQ_536349594.jpg
Slide 5 //s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0004_bASNHi4A_1147249273.jpg
Slide 6 //s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0000_20190519_HLN_EScow_GenevaSpring_30_695603049.jpg
Slide 7 none
Slide 8 none

News / Articles

2019 Award Winners at National championship Regatta

 | Published on 9/13/2019




2019 Awards at the National Championship Regatta
Rookie Nicholas Clemence V-61 Pewaukee
Masters Brian Porter I-49 Geneva
Youth Skipper Eddie Cox I-66 Geneva
Road Warrior Eddie Cox I-66 Geneva
National Rankings Champion (Ferguson Trophy) Brian Porter !-49 Geneva
First Finishing Woman Trophy Elizabeth Tell T-18 Toms River
Woman’s Corinthian Rachel Goetting T-73 Toms River
Woman Skipper Jessica Haverstock M-22 Minnetonka
Colie Service Award Brett Hatton SL-4 Spring Lake
Team Champion - (Torch Lake Trophy) Eddie Cox I-66 Geneva
Brian Porter I-49 Geneva
Haryy Melges IV I-1 Geneva
Vincent Porter I-2 Geneva
Race Winners:
Keuka Trophy – Winner Race-1 Kyle Roganchenco T-76 Toms River
Iver C. Johnson Trophy - Winner Race-2 Brian McMurray WH-88 White Lake
BBYRA Trophy - Winner Race-3 Clay Johnson T-18 Toms River
Pewaukee Trophy - Winner Race-4 Brian Porter I-49 Geneva
Chautauqua Trophy - Winner Race-5 Harry 4 Melges I-1 Geneva
NCESA Trophy - Winner Race-6 Vincent Porter I-2 Geneva
Charles Harrett Fancy Pants Trophy -Winner Race 7 Vincent Porter I-3 Geneva
Top Ten Finishes with Crew:
1 - Brian Porter (Bilge Puller's Trophy) RJ Porter I-49 Geneva
Colin Rowe
Annie Rowe
(Robert E. Weldon Trophy)
2 - Clay Johnson Cameron Giblin T-18 Toms River
Michael Munger
Elizabeth Tell
3 - Eddie Cox Ed Cox I-66 Geneva
Wil Crary
Kate Cox
4 - Harry Melges IV Finn Rowe I-1 Geneva
Ripley Shelly
Will Heurth
5 - Vincent Porter Coye Harrett I-2 Geneva
Clifford Porter
Monroe Melges
6 - Sam Rogers Chrisy Hughes M-42 Minnetonka
Tony Jewett
Paris Henken
7 - John Brown Jack Brown SS-37 Seaside
George Demand
Beth Warner-Pokorny
8 - Doug McNeil Jamie Kimball WH-111 White Lake
Cam McNeil
Phoebe Saunders
Hannah Ripkey
9 - Jeff Solum Ian Solum M-12 Minnetonka
Branden Solum
Bonnie Waldorf
10 - Jeff Bonanni Mathew Goetting T-73 Toms River
Chris Bigos
Rachel Goetting