Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List

News / Articles

Peter Strothman and Harry Melges 4 tied after Day-3

Saturday, August 22, 2015
 

ILYA Championship Regatta - Day3

Vincent Porter had the best day with 9 points for today's two races. 
Kevin Jewett moved up with his race win and only 10 points on the day.

  
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Yacht Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 I- 9 Rooster Peter Strothman Geneva 8 1 5 1 10 25T
2 I- 1 White Heat Harry Melges Geneva 4 5 4 7 5 25T
3 KG-111 Freedom Kevin Jewett Kegonsa 17 3 2 8 1 31
4 I- 2 Wide Open Vincent Porter Geneva 5 16 3 5 3 32
5 M- 11 Meatballs Erik Bowers Minnetonka 7 9 6 4 11 37
6 V- 37 Wagon August Barkow Pewaukee 1 7 8 11 15 42
7 MA- 11 Loco Mocoso Peter Hurley Mantoloking 2 13 16 9 4 44
8 W- 41 Savannah Rose Wheeler Morris White Bear 9 24 15 6 14 68
9 M- 87 Port Approach Derek Packard Minnetonka 20 2 9 31 16 78
10 W- 9 Big Fresh Charlie Igo White Bear 18 23 12 14 18 85
11 I- 7 Fireball Thomas Freytag Geneva 15 21 20 29 7 92
12 T- 17 Hunter Chad Hillyer Toms River 17/RDG 33 1 23/ZFP 19 93
13 J- 80 Whiteaway Jon Schloesser Oshkosh 35 4 13 13 29 94
14 M- 10 Ballistic David Strothman Minnetonka 11 37 7 20 20 95
15 V-511 Glory Tobin Tornehl Pewaukee 10 12 54/DNF 15 8 99
16 I-101 Big Daddy Scott Ripkey Geneva 21 11 10 35/ZFP 25 102
17 W- 25 Euphoria Lee Alnes White Bear 3 34 22 23 24 106
18 M- 35 Crewzinn Hans Zinn Minnetonka 54/DNS 8 34 2 9 107
19 M- 9 Intrepid Tom Burton Minnetonka 13 29 18 16 34 110
20 M- 3 Stifler's Mom Chris Jewett Minnetonka 54/DNS 6 14 17 23 114T
21 M- 20 Iceburg Tim Krech Minnetonka 22 10 42 28 12 114T
22 M- 7 Lady Luck Jule Hannaford Minnetonka 24 38 21 10 21 114T
23 W- 66 Marvin Eddie Cox White Bear 14 17 11 41/ZFP 31 114T
24 H- 13 Wild Turkey Patrick Heaney Mendota 19 26 24 39 13 121
25 V- 15 Still Buzzinn Eric Good Pewaukee 6 30 19 44 26 125T
26 X- 20 Maash Pit Peter Maas Pine 16 19 32 25 33 125T
27 V- 23 KrEature PJ Feichtmeier Pewaukee 34 28 23 26 17 128
28 M- 17 Vertigo Jason Ostbye Minnetonka 12 15 36 36 30 129
29 V-170 Tito Chris Lieber Pewaukee 54/DNS 32 17 22 6 131
30 H- 7 Mirage Lon Schoor Mendota 54/DNS 14 38 21 22 149
31 X- 4 Windhover Elizabeth Harned Pine 30 27 40 34 27 158
32 I- 17 Shiva Andrew Fox Geneva 23 18 29 50 43 163
33 I- 49 Full Throttle Brian Porter Geneva 54/DNS 54/RDG 54/RDG 3 2 167T
34 H- 8 Gr8 Expect8ions Hugh Sugar Mendota 31 20 27 54/DNC 35 167T
35 M- 12 E = MC2 Jeff Solum Minnetonka 26 36 30 35 41 168
36 H- 11 Fulltilt Lance Puccio Mendota 27 48 31 32 37 175
37 J-555 Bikini Bottom Will Wyman Oshkosh 36 35 25 54/OCS 32 182
38 M- 8 Speed Buggy Terry Foster Minnetonka 54/DNS 40 26 27 36 183
39 M- 13 Filthy Oar Ian Solum Minnetonka 54/DNS 41 28 19 42 184
40 M- 4 Hare Amanda Swaggert Minnetonka 38 25 46 33 44 186
41 H- 88 CrazE Eights Phil Zalog Mendota 25 47 39 48 28 187
42 GL- 31 Osprey Jason Sutherland Grand Lake 28 22 44 43 54/DNF 191
43 J- 5 Last Mango Bill Wyman Oshkosh 37 44 35 41 38 195
44 J- 25 Dauntless Thomas Castle Oshkosh 39 31 33 40 54/DNF 197
45 I-333 Big Bad Wolf Frank A. Davenport Geneva 54/DNS 42 41 18 54/DNF 209
46 M- 43 Stay Thirsty Danielle Lindeman Minnetonka 32 46 45 37 54/DNF 214
47 I- 88 Cor Leonis Steven Lyon Geneva 40 45 47 47 39 218
48 I- 59 Willy T Christopher Impens Geneva 54/DNS 39 37 49 40 219
49 D- 44 White Lightning Shaun Sherry Delavan 33 54/DNF 54/DNC 38 46 225
50 I- 0 Skeleton Krew John Lyon Geneva 41 43 49 45 48 226
51 I- 13 Thumbs Up Robert Youngquist Geneva 54/DNS 50 43 42 45 234
52 I- 5 Untamed Paul Lyon Geneva 54/DNS 49 48 46 47 244
53 I- 71 Kenneth Wruk Geneva 29 54/DNF 54/DNF 54/DNC 54/DNC 245