Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
HomeBilge Puller Trophy - National Championship Winners

Bilge Puller Trophy - National Championship Winners

 
 
Year
Boat #
Skipper
Home Club
Location
#Entries
1959 V 77 Mike Meyer Pewaukee YC Chautauqua YC 28
1960 X 9 Gordon Lindemann Pine Lake YC White Lake YC 54
1961 M 9 Nat Robbins Minnetonka YC Little Egg Harbor 35
1962 X 9 Gordon Lindemann Pine Lake YC Lake Geneva YC 69
1963 X 9 Gordon Lindemann Pine Lake YC Chautauqua YC 49
1964 I 1 Bill Grunow Lake Geneva YC Muskegon YC 40
1965 I 1 Buddy Melges Lake Geneva YC Little Egg Harbor 41
1966 M 4 Runyon Colie Mantoloking YC Minnetonka YC 60
1967 M 1 Brad Robinson Minnetonka YC Chautauqua YC 40
1968 M 1 Brad Robinson Minnetonka YC Muskegon YC 41
1969 I 1 Buddy Melges Lake Geneva YC Lake Geneva YC 57
1970 M 5 Bill Allen Minnetonka YC Little Egg Harbor 43
1971 M 1 Brad Robinson Minnetonka YC Oshkosh YC 54
1972 M 5 Harold Allen Minnetonka YC Keuka YC 52
1973 I 4 Bill Allen Lake Geneva YC Crystal Lake YC 59
1974 I 4 Bill Allen Lake Geneva YC Green Lake YC 62
1975 I 4 Bill Allen Lake Geneva YC Little Egg Harbor 48
1976 M 11 Gordon Bowers Minnetonka YC Minnetonka YC 71
1977 M 11 Gordon Bowers Minnetonka YC Crystal Lake YC 69
1978 I 1 Buddy Melges Lake Geneva YC Chautauqua YC 65
1979 I 1 Buddy Melges Lake Geneva YC Lake Geneva YC 79
1980 MA 9 Willie De Camp Mantoloking YC Little Egg Harbor 53
1981 T 5 Bill Campbell Toms River YC Muskegon YC 48
1982 M 44 Bill Allen Minnetonka YC Lake Carlyle YC 43
1983 I 1 Buddy Melges Lake Geneva YC Mendota YC 61
1984 I 49 Brian Porter Lake Geneva YC Keuka YC 53
1985 BH 7 Scott Callahan Bay Head YC Little Egg Harbor 48
1986 I 1 Harry Melges III Lake Geneva YC Minnetonka YC 53
1987 I 1 Harry Melges III Lake Geneva YC Muskegon YC 42
1988 I 1 Harry Melges III Lake Geneva YC Chautauqua YC 46
1989 I 1 Harry Melges III Lake Geneva YC Oshkosh YC 44
1990 I 1 Harry Melges III Lake Geneva YC Little Egg Harbor 56
1991 M 9 Tom Burton Minnetonka YC Lake Carlyle YC 46
1992 I 1 Harry Melges III Lake Geneva YC Minnetonka YC 83
1993 I 45 Andy Burdick Lake Geneva YC Chautauqua YC 53
1994 LA 99 Dave Magno Lavallette YC Crystal Lake YC 64
1995 I 49 Brian Porter Lake Geneva YC Little Egg Harbor 51
1996 I 45 Andy Burdick Lake Geneva YC Lake Geneva YC 72
1997 I 49 Brian Porter Lake Geneva YC Muskegon YC 46
1998 I 1 Harry Melges III Lake Geneva YC Chautauqua YC 46
1999 I 49 Brian Porter Lake Geneva YC Minnetonka YC 62
2000 V 45 Andy Burdick Pewaukee YC Little Egg Harbor 38
2001 V 222 Bob Biwer Pewaukee YC Torch Lake YC 79
2002 V 39 Mike Darrow Pewaukee YC Mendota YC 70
2003 I 7 Sheldon Ecklund Lake Geneva YC Chautauqua YC 39
2004 I 49 Brian Porter Lake Geneva YC Crystal Lake YC 56
2005 I 0 Brian Porter Lake Geneva YC Little Egg Harbor 48
2006 I 49 Brian Porter Lake Geneva YC Minnetonka YC 91
2007 I-42 Sam Rogers Lake Geneva YC Charleston SC 50
2008 I-45 Andy Burdick Lake Geneva YC Chautauqua Lake YC 71
2009 M-9 Tom Burton Minnetonka YC Oshkosh YC 46
2010 MA-11 Peter Hurley Mantoloking YC Little Egg Harbor YC 70
2011 M-3 Chris Jewett Minnetonka YC Torch Lake YC 79
2012 I-45 Andy Burdick Lake Geneva YC Chautauqua YC 50
2013 KG-111 Kevin Jewett Lake Kegonsa YC Lake Geneva YC 84
2014 M-42 Sam Rogers Lake Minnetonka Crystal Lake YC 79
2015 T-73 Jeff Bonanni Toms River Little Egg Harbor YC 60
 2016 I-49 Brian Porter  Lake Geneva YC  Minnetonka 72