Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2014 ILYA Championship - Results

 2014 ILYA Championship Regatta - Results


Place Sail Boat Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1 I- 2 Wide Open Vincent Porter/ Geneva 1 6 7 3 1 5 23T
Clifford Porter
Coye Harrett
Ailsa Freytag
2 I- 49 Full Throttle Brian Porter/ Geneva 7 3 3 7 2 1 23T
RJ porter
Colin Rowe
Finn Rowe
3 I- 9 Rooster Pete Strothman/ Geneva 5 1 2 13 4 2 27
Corbett Porter
Bri Porter
Griffin Rolander
4 M- 9 Intrepid Tom Burton/ Minnetonka 4 15 1 19 6 8 53
Harrison Burton
Bruce Martinson
Chris Thompson
5 M- 11 Meatballs Erik Bowers/ Minnetonka 15 4 26 4 11 4 64
Mike Woldum
Maclean Potts
6 KG-111 Freedom Kevin Jewett/ Kegonsa 17 9 16 2 12 9 65
Jim Campbell
David Buckley
7 BH- 8 Shimmer Russell Lucas/ Bay Head 6 23 8 10 13 7 67
Colleen Kelly
Mike Dutton
Rick Kotovic
8 M- 2 Flyer Tom Meyer/ Minnetonka 13 8 12 14 14 14 75
Mike Miller
George Kennedy
Chris Tierney
9 V- 37 Wagon August Barkow Pewaukee 25 12 10 1 18 15 81
Jeff
AJ Sweda
10 M- 10 Ballistic David Strothman/ Minnetonka 8 29 15 18 7 6 83
Mark Olson
Louis Hill
Doug McNaught
11 H- 7 Mirage Lon Schoor/ Mendota 19 14 4 24 3 20 84
Heidi Rosenbaum
Miles Clark
Pam
12 M- 87 Provocatrix Derek Packard/ Minnetonka 2 18 24 12 9 25 90
Matty Hanson
Gavin Potts
Colin Thompson
13 I- 1 White Heat Harry Melges II/ Geneva 16 22 20 25 8 3 94
Harry Melges 6
Kyle Navin
Dave Navin
Hans Melges
14 V-511 Glory Tobin Tornehl/ Pewaukee 24 2 9 15 28 17 95T
Rick Nowacki
PJ Feichmeir
Red Tornehl
15 X- 20 Maash Pit Peter Maas/ Pine 11 10 17 9 29 19 95T
Mike Maas
Lisa Maas
Julie Maas
16 V- 15 Silver Bullet Eric Good/ Pewaukee 12 31 21 16 5 12 97
David Driscoll
Fritz Good
Lindsay Johnson
17 M- 17 Vertigo Jason Ostbye/ Minnetonka 20 7 5 8 37/DNF 24 101
Terry Foster
Chandra Wobschall
18 M- 35 CREWZINN Hans Zinn/ Minnetonka 10 5 6 29 26 32 108
Hans Larson
Max Zinn
Jenny Zinn
19 J- 25 Dauntless Thomas Castle/ Oshkosh 9 17 11 22 31 21 111
Loren Harrison
Charlie Harrison
20 H- 13 Wild Turkey Patrick Heaney/ Mendota 21 20 23 5 32 13 114T
Justin Segersten
Keith Rosenbaum
Michael Paulson
21 W-160 IgoFast Charlie Igo/ White Bear 23 13 13 37/DNF 10 18 114T
Chad Carson
Willy Crary
Connor Lee
22 J- 80 Whiteaway Jon Schloesser/ Oshkosh 26 16 27 11 20 16 116
John Isom
Rich Evans
Korbin Kiersted
23 W- 25 Euphoria Lee Alnes/ White Bear 29 24 31 6 22 11 123T
Andy Kruse
Mark Dunsworth
Leslie Poole
24 M- 12 E = MC2 Jeff Solum/ Minnetonka 22 21 18 17 15 30 123T
Hal Roberts
John Wicks
Jacqueline Verette
25 W- 66 Eddie Cox/ White Bear 22 21 18 17 15 30 123T
Ed Cox
Dugan Buffington
Kate Cox
26 M- 20 ICEBURG Tim Krech/ Minnetonka 27 19 29 20 24 10 129
Ben Brugum
Nick Swaggert
Amanda Swaggert
27 J- 5 Last Mango Bill Wyman/ Oshkosh 14 26 30 23 23 22 138
Adam Cummings
Ed Bowen
28 H- 88 CrazE Eights Phil Zalog/ Mendota 30 11 33 27 17 27 145
Bill Bock
Lance Puccio
Emma Zalog
29 M-43 StayThirsty Danielle Lindeman/ Minnetonka 28 28 14 30 25 29 154
Ryan Drake
Matthew Resch
30 H- 3 Shiva Phil Morley/ Mendota 32 27 28 26 21 33 167
Brendan Boylan
Andrew Fox
Kirstin Reeser
31 J- 11 SerindipitE David Sitter/ Oshkosh 18 25 25 31 35 34 168
Jeff Price
Cabell Sitter
Jack Sitter
32 J-515 Knot Today Dave Whealon/ Fond du Lac 34 34 19 32 16 35 170
Sam Whealon
Rex Whealon
33 J-555 Fruitcakes Will Wyman/ Oshkosh 31 30 32 28 34 28 183
Pat Caflisch
Dave Paulson
Alex Swanson
34 J- 2 Grey Wolf Brian Peterson/ Oshkosh 36 36 35 34 19 31 191
Chuck Williams
Brian McAvoy
Ryan Rohde
35 J- 55 Maximum Max Wyman/ Oshkosh 33 33 37/DNF 33 33 26 195
Ben Metzig
Logan Brooks
Ben Metzig
36 J- 4 Big Easy Mike Karrels/ Oshkosh 37/ZFP 35 34 35 30 37/DNS 208
Chris Avallone
Mike Maas
Hannah Noll