Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2014 ECESA Championship - Results

2014 Eastern Championships - Results

 

US Mail Registration

NOR

Store

Results

 


 

Registration

Maps

Social

Report 

 See Who's Coming

Meals

Lodging

Photos 

Results

SEASIDE PARK YACHT CLUB
EASTERN CLASS E SCOW ASSOCIATION 2014 CHAMPIONSHIP
JULY 31, AUGUST 1 AND AUGUST 2
All Boats
Series Summary
Pl Sail# Skipper From Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 T18 ErikJohnson TomsRiver 16 1 3 3 1 2 6 (13)
2 T17 ChadHillyer TomsRiver 27 8 1 5 7 1 (10) 5
3 SC55 RobbyWilkins CharlestonSC 32 9 5 (26) 4 5 7 2
4 BH8 RussellLucas BayHead 34 5 2 (41\DNF) 10 12 2 3
5 MA10 DickWight Mantoloking 36 6 6 4 13 3 (14) 4
6 T37 JohnBrown TomsRiver 38 3 8 8 8 10 1 (18)
7 BH21 PeterKoar BayHeadYachtClub 47 7 4 2 (17) 16 11 7
8 T73 JeffreyBonanni TomsRiver 49 2 19 1 (23) 4 3 20
9 V37 AugustBarkow Pewaukee 54 4 (21) 7 12 14 9 8
10 CH6 RickTurner Chautauqua 61 14 9 12 6 (24) 4 16
11 MA11 PeterHurley Mantoloking 62 (19) 15 6 2 18 15 6
12 LE2 RichardRyon LittleEggHarbor 64 10 11 10 (19) 17 5 11
13 MB13 J.MichaelKiss MazatawaBayYachtClub 65 17 7 13 (28) 9 18 1
14 LE3 BobDonat LittleEggHarbor 82 (21) 10 16 11 15 20 10
15 BH3 TravisWeisleder BayHeadYachtClub 85 (24) 14 19\RDG 14 21 8 9
16 MA6 PeterWright Mantoloking 96 22 (36) 27 9 11 12 15
17 LA88 PaulMagno Lavallette 96 11 (27) 19 15 20 17 14
18 T53 BrianGabriel TomsRiver 97 20 13 11 20 (22) 16 17
19 IH22 AJBailey IslandHeightsYatchClub 107 18 22 9 (31) 7 24 27
20 LA99 DaveMagno Lavallette 117 12 (41\DNF) 41\DNF 18 6 28 12
21 IH95 DanielKraus IslandHeights 118 16 (28) 18 21 19 25 19
22 LA2 JamesMiller Lavallette 132 (31) 24 15 29 28 13 23
23 IH5 PhilipReynolds IslandHeightsYachtClub 135 25 (32) 20 24 23 21 22
24 LE100 TomCox LittleEggHarbor 136 13 25 (41\DNS) 16 25 31 26
25 T4 JosephThorpe TomsRiver 137.6 (29) 26 24 27 13 23.8\RDG 23.8\RDG
26 HO56 PatrickFlinn Hopatcong 141 27 16 14 26 (36) 26 32
27 LE13 JohnMcGlynn LittleEggHarbor 144 26 18 (41\DNF) 33 8 35 24
28 LE1 JohnMaschal LittleEggHarbor 149 28 31 (41\DNS) 5 27 27 31
29 LE8 JackLampman LittleEggHarbor 164 (41\DNC) 34 25 25 29 23 28
30 BH22 BobbyKoar BayHeadYachtClub 166 (41\DNC) 41\DNC 41\DNC 3 41\OCS 19 21
31 SA1 GregMatzat ShoreAcres 171 23 (41\DNF) 17 39 38 29 25
32 T1 WilliamWarner TomsRiver 174 38 20 22 22 31 (41\DNS) 41\DNS
33 KU9 RobertCole Keuka 175 15 12 (41\DNF) 32 34 41\DNS 41\DNS
34 KU25 JosephMeadeIV Keuka 188 35 29 21 (36) 35 33 35
35 MC00 DavidAlldian MetedeconkRiverYacht 189 34 23 (41\DNS) 37 30 32 33
36 T15 DougJohnson TomsRiver 190 32 (41\DNF) 41\DNF 35 26 22 34
37 KU12 WilliamHudson Keuka 191 37 35 23 (38) 32 34 30
38 SS77 ToddNosher SeasideParkYachtClub 201 36 33 (41\DNS) 40 33 30 29
39 T5 BrendanHogan TomsRiver 207 33 17 (41\DNF) 34 41\DNS 41\DNS 41\DNS
40 LA11 BillNolden Lavallette 209 30 30 (41\DNS) 30 37 41\DNS 41\DNS

 

 
Principal Race Officer: Jim Walsh
Chief Judge: Jan O'Malley
Scorekeeper: John Van Derslice