Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2013 Geneva Natl - Results

2013 E National Championship Regatta - Lake Geneva Yacht Club

 
 

Registration

NOR & Amendm't

Store

Results

Participants

Map

Meals/Social

Reports

Crew Finder

Sailing Instructions

Lodging

Photos

 Results

Rank Division SailNo    Club HelmName R1
9/6
R2
9/6
R3
9/7
R4
9/7
R5
9/8
R6
9/8
Total Nett
1st KG-111 Kegonsa Kevin Jewett 2 3 6 1 10 (12) 34 22
2nd I-2 Geneva Vincent Porter 7 (17) 2 15 1 3 45 28
3rd I-49 Geneva Brian Porter 4 19 1 5 (43 SCP) 9 81 38
4th M-42 Minnitonka Sam Rogers 21 2 3 8 4 (46) 84 38
5th SL-4 Spring Lake Jamie Kimball 18 (29) 16 2 2 2 69 40
6th CR-66 Crystal Rob Terry 1 11 (17) 16 6 14 65 48
7th BH-22 Bay Head Bobby Koar 17 (21) 14 7 14 1 74 53
8th V-37 Pewaukee Augie Barkow 14 4 (85 DNF) 12 9 17 141 56
9th M-3 Minnetonka Chris Jewett 20 (35) 19 9 5 7 95 60
10th I-9 Geneva Peter Strothman 9 (26) 9 4 23 19 90 64
11th SS-1 Seaside Park John Brown 6 (22) 22 14 7 15 86 64
12th Youth V-15 Pewaukee Chris Banholzer 26 (31) 11 6 8 13 95 64
13th LE-73 Little Egg Harbor Jeffrey Bonanni (57) 6 7 25 24 5 124 67
14th T-17 Toms River Chad Hillyer 15 (34) 4 20 11 18 102 68
15th WH-77 White Lake Tom Munroe 31 27 5 (42) 3 6 114 72
16th M-10 Minnetonka David Strothman 8 13 10 33 12 (85 DSQ) 161 76
17th M-87 Minnetonka Derek Packard (27) 16 18 26 16 8 111 84
18th LE-3 Little Egg Harbor Bob Donat 25 (69) 25 13 15 11 158 89
19th I-1 Geneva Harry III & Harry IV Melges 19 12 23 3 (69 SCP) 34 160 91
20th BH-8 Bay Head Russell Lucas 13 14 26 (35) 20 21 129 94
21st M-9 Minnetonka Tom Burton 3 5 21 28 38 (39) 134 95
22nd TO-33 Torch Stephen Johanson 11 (39) 12 17 39 25 143 104
23rd W-25 White Bear Lee Alnes 12 8 30 38 (51) 22 161 110
24th CR-7 Crystal Mike Dow 34 1 13 19 (45) 44 156 111
25th LE-2 Little Egg Harbor Richard Ryon (40) 25 31 34 13 10 153 113
26th I-71 Geneva Ken Wruk 5 15 (55) 30 19 48 172 117
27th SC-55 Soputh Carolina Robby Wilkins (52) 20 29 31 17 24 173 121
28th MA-11 Mantoloking Peter Hurley 10 36 (45) 11 40 26 168 123
29th X-4 Pine Elizabeth Harned (73) 24 15 47 43 16 218 145
30th M-12 Minnetonka Jeff Solum 41 48 24 10 (69) 23 215 146
31st V-27 Pewaukee Matt Peterson 38 7 39 (85 DNF) 33 31 233 148
32nd Youth V-551 Pewaukee George Rolfs (48) 32 27 24 27 40 198 150
33rd WA-00 Wawasee David Irmscher 16 18 20 45 (53) 53 205 152
34th Master MA-10 Mantoloking Richard Wight 23 50 8 39 (85 DNC) 35 240 155
35th GL-7 Grand Lake Toby Sutherland (55) 30 35 29 25 38 212 157
36th CH-6 Chautauqua Rick Turner (62) 40 34 27 31 29 223 161
37th Master H-7 Mendota Lon Schoor 24 52 (85 DNF) 21 18 49 249 164
38th H-11 Mendota Lance Puccio (59) 9 37 51 42 37 235 176
39th Master KU-9 Keuka Robert Cole 42 67 44 (72) 22 4 251 179
40th LE-22 Little Egg Harbor Chris Fretz 32 37 51 18 (70) 43 251 181
41st H-13 Mendota Patrick Heaney 46 38 41 (60) 37 20 242 182
42nd X-20 Pine Peter Maas 30 (63) 62 23 34 33 245 182
43rd Rookie I-818 Geneva Spencer Simms 28 51 42 32 32 (52) 237 185
44th T-53 Toms River Brian Gabriel (54) 46 28 48 35 41 252 198
45th Master I-333 Geneva Frank Davenport 47 42 (54) 41 29 47 260 206
46th WA-99 Wawasee Casey Call 37 10 50 53 (85 SCP) 64 299 214
47th Master D-20 Delavan Daivd Everhart 53 59 52 22 (67) 32 285 218
48th Rookie – Master D-1883 Delavan Brian Buzzell (85 DNF) 61 56 56 21 28 307 222
49th WH-17 White Lake Brian McMurray 52 (66) 33 55 41 42 289 223
50th Rookie I-303 Geneva David Davenport 68 23 43 43 49 (85 DNC) 311 226
51st Master WA-47 Wawasee Robert Herdrich 43 47 (85 DNF) 68 44 27 314 229
52nd WA-21 Wawasee Chad Herdrich 63 60 (78) 46 36 30 313 235
53rd J-80 Oshkosh Jon Schloesser 33 49 32 36 (85 DNC) 85 DNC 320 235
54th Rookie D-21 Delavan Edward Clair 45 (74) 38 40 56 59 312 238
55th Rookie – Master I-10 Geneva Charles Colman 61 (70) 36 54 28 62 311 241
56th LE-100 Little Egg Harbor Tom Cox 22 58 69 (85 DNC) 60 36 330 245
57th T-4 Toms River Joseph Thorpe (71) 28 64 44 57 61 325 254
58th V-777 Pewaukee Eric Wilson 74 (80) 63 37 30 56 340 260
59th WA-8 Wawasee J B vanMeter 50 53 48 63 47 (70) 331 261
60th H-8 Mendota Hugh & Tim Sugar 39 71 47 (76) 54 51 338 262
61st Rookie M-8 innetonka Terry Foster (72) 54 53 59 48 50 336 264
62nd GL-31 Grand Lake Jason Sutherland 44 45 59 62 (85 SCP) 57 352 267
63rd CH-1 Chautauqua Christopher Creighton 69 33 58 57 55 (73) 345 272
64th Rookie D-3 Delavan Mark Hetzler 36 62 61 52 66 (68) 345 277
65th H-88 Mendota Phil Zalog 65 (82) 57 49 64 45 362 280
66th Rookie I-22 Geneva Mike Gannon 49 44 66 61 (76) 65 361 285
67th Rookie – Youth V-50 Pewaukee Drake Sprinkman 60 64 40 (69) 59 66 358 289
68th I-4 Geneva Peter Wall 58 43 70 64 (73) 63 371 298
69th Master M-77 Minnetonka Woody Jewett 29 (78) 68 70 65 71 381 303
70th J-5 Oshkosh Bill Wyman 35 68 46 73 (85 DNC) 85 DNC 392 307
71st BC-7 Boyne City Roger Cyr (81) 77 75 50 58 54 395 314
72nd I-88 Geneva Steve Lyon 70 65 74 (85 DNC) 50 58 402 317
73rd KU-12 Keuka William Hudson 80 (83) 49 74 61 55 402 319
74th Master I-13 Geneva Robert Youngquist 67 55 60 66 (77) 74 399 322
75th TO-0 Torch Lathrop Keller 75 (76) 65 58 72 67 413 337
76th Rookie D-44 Delavan Shaun Sherry 66 41 (85 DNF) 78 85 DNF 75 430 345
77th WA-17 Wawasee Scott Hackleman 77 (81) 79 71 46 72 426 345
78th Master WA-31 Wawasee Terry Moorman 56 56 80 77 78 (85 DNC) 432 347
79th Rookie GL-23 Grand Lake David Lubchenco (78) 75 73 67 71 69 433 355
80th Youth J-55 Oshlosh Max Wyman 64 72 71 65 (85 DNC) 85 DNC 442 357
81st Rookie H-20 Mendota Mike Barnett (85 DNC) 85 DNC 77 75 62 60 444 359
82nd Master D-66 Delavan Phil Mattison 76 73 67 (85 DNC) 63 85 DNC 449 364
83rd Rookie – Master S-8 Carlyle Jeff Melly 79 57 72 (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 463 378
84th Rookie I-27 Geneva Don Sheldon 82 79 76 (85 DNC) 74 76 472 387