Skip to main content

Regatta Dates

Upcoming Events

Slide # Image URL
Slide 1 //s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0001_76H7pJrQ_1120441352.jpg
Slide 2 //s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0005_B4c9rYzA_2103010012.jpg
Slide 3 //s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0002_escowspring2016-23_1954241598.jpg
Slide 4 //s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0003_DWkjKZRQ_536349594.jpg
Slide 5 //s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0004_bASNHi4A_1147249273.jpg
Slide 6 //s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0000_20190519_HLN_EScow_GenevaSpring_30_695603049.jpg
Slide 7 none
Slide 8 none
Home2014 Geneva Spring Regatta Crew List

Here is the Crew List - 2014 Geneva Spring Regatta


Home Yacht Club Sail # Boat Name Skipper Crew # 1 Crew # 2 Crew # 3
Lake Geneva I-88 Cor Leonis Steven Lyon Jessica Lyon Jennifer Lyon Paul Lyon
Grand Lake GL -7 7 Toby Sutherland
Torch Lake TO 33 Jackrabbit Steve Johanson Tim Regan Michael Sigel Megan Winters
Wawasee WA-00 David Irmscher
Minnetonka M-10 Ballistic David Strothman Mark Olson John
Oshkosh J 80 Whiteaway Jon Schloesser John Isom Rich Evans
DLYC D44 White Lightning Shaun Sherry Leslie Pool Anna Boatman
DLYC D3 Aeolus Mark Hetzler Jarid Funderburg Jim Tews Zac McClenathan
LGYC I-71 BlackPoint Ken Wruk Tim Doran Kit Stricker
Grand Lake GL23 HaulE David Lubchenco Hollie Lubchenco Jennie Coulthurst Jim Gleuk
Crystal Lake CR51 Bruce patterson Justin Hood David Hagen
Mendota H-7 Mirage Lon Schoor Heidi Rosenbaum Skip Rather Katie Rather
Mendota Yacht Club H-88 CrazE Eight's Phil Zalog Bill Bock Miles Clark Emma Zalog
Mendota H - 13 Wild Turkey Patrick Heaney Justin Segersten Keith Rosenbaum Pauly
WLYC WH54 Jake Erdman Brian McMurray Scott Erdman
LGYC I-10 Tomahawk Scott Ripkey Matt Ripkey Matt Pistay Hannah Ripkey
Grand Lake GL-31 Osprey Jason Sutherland Michael Sutherland Jay O'Neall
Minnetonka M- 42 Madame J D Junior Chrisy Hughes Katie Jewett
LGYC I-49 Full Throttle Brian Porter Dave Navin RJ Porter Kyle Navin
Geneva I 333 Big Bad Wolf Frank A. Davenport John Zils Andrew Wilson John DeCarlo
Pewaukee V-27 E-pete Matt Peterson Rick Wilfert Megan Wilfert Anna Peterson
White Bear Yacht Club W 25 Euphoria Lee Alnes Andy Kruse Mark Dunsworth
Lake Geneva I-303 mothership DAvid Davenport Frank T Davenport Ron Jarecki
Lake Geneva SL-41 Coye Harrett Charlie Harrett Griffin Rolander Kate Fideler
MYC M-101 #FirstWorldProblems Danielle Lindeman/Ryan Drake Matthew Resch Danielle Lindeman/Ryan Drake
Pewaukee YC V-37 Wagon August Barkow Jeff Niedziela AJ Schweda Heidi Schweda
Geneva I-9 Rooster Pete Strothman Corbett Porter Bri Porter
LGYC I-2 Wide Open Vincent Porter Kevin Carlson Matthew Fehsenfeld Harry Melges IV
MYC H-73 H-73 Eric Kerlow Tim Elfenbein Elliot Busta Thomas Sorenson
Mendota Yacht Club T-1 Shiva Phil Morley Brendan Boylan Andrew Fox
Minnetonka M-3 Honey Boo Boo Chris Jewett Pat Hughes Rick Kotovic
Toms River T-73 Limelight Jeff Bonanni Mike O'Brien Carl Horrocks Maggie Condon
Spring Lake SL4 Soul Food Brett Hatton
Minnetonka M-20 Iceburg Tim krech Ben Burgum Aaron Mann
LGYC I-14 ZoE Mark Jordan Kevin Jewett Crayton Walters Sophia Valiulis